DayDateCLUB/EVENTMenMixedLadiesH/ATIMEDRESS
Sat21-MarHerts Junior AGM10:30
Sun05-AprPre-Season Meeting10:00
Sat18-AprGreen Opens/B’fast BowlsH09:00C
Tue21-AprLadies Coaching/Support Session3RH17:30C
Wed22-Apr
Fri24-AprRecruitment Evening6RH17:00C
Fri24-AprLadies Coaching/Support Session3RH10:00C
Tue28-AprLadies Coaching/Support Session3RH10:00C
Wed29-AprLadies Coaching/Support Session3RH17:30C
Thu30-AprHB Fours  RD1 INFO ONLY
Fri01-MayHB Triples RD1 INFO ONLY
Fri01-MayWoods vs Datchworth Green2TA17:30G
Sat02-MayClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sun03-May
Mon04-MayHB Fours  RD2 INFO ONLY
Tue05-MaySADBA Singles RD1 INFO ONLY
Tue05-MayWanderers vs Knebworth Yellow2TA18:00G
Wed06-MayHB Senior 4s Prelim INFO ONLY
Wed06-MayHarts vs Rosehill Kingfishers2TH18:00G
Thu07-MayHB Triples RD2 INFO ONLY
Thu07-MayWanderers vs Datchworth Green2TH17:30G
Fri08-MayEarly May Bank Holiday
Fri08-MaySADBA Officers Singles RD1 
Sat09-May
Sun10-MayClarence Park2R2RH14:30W
Mon11-MayHB Unbadged RD1 INFO ONLY
Mon11-MayStags vs Allenburys2TA18:00G
Mon11-MayWoods vs WGC Crusaders – Jubilee Cup2R1H/1A18:00G
Tue12-MayRanson Cup vs Hertford  prelim 1H/1A1RH18:00G
Tue12-MaySADBA Pairs RD1 INFO ONLY
Tue12-MayHemel Hempstead4TH14:30G
Wed13-MayHB Triples RD3 INFO ONLY
Wed13-MayWanderers vs BSP2TA18:00G
Thu14-MayHB Fours  RD3 INFO ONLY
Thu14-MayWoods vs Knebworth Yellow2TH18:00G
Fri15-MayWanderers vs WGC Knights2TH18:00G
Fri15-MayTeam Ten RD1 INFO ONLY
Sat16-May
Sun17-MayShire Park4RA14:30W
Mon18-MayHB Unbadged RD2 INFO ONLY
Mon18-MaySADBA Champion of Champions RD1
Mon 18-MayWanderers vs Parkside Green2TH18:00G
Tue19-MayHB Fours  RD4 INFO ONLY
Tue19-MayStags vs Whit Hern Blues2TA18:00G
Tue19-MayHarts vs Cuffley Hawks2TH18:00G
Wed20-MayHB Singles RD1 INFO ONLY
Wed20-MayBucks vs Northaw & Cuffley2TH18:00G
Thu21-MayHB Triples RD4 INFO ONLY
Thu21-MayWanderers vs Sele Farm2TA18:00G
Fri22-MayEversley RD1 INFO ONLY
Fri22-MayWoods vs Parkside Green2TH18:30G
Sat23-MayClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sun24-MayRosedale4RH14:30W
Sun24-MaySADBA Stock-Wins RD1 INFO ONLY
Mon25-MaySpring Bank Holiday
Tue26-MayHB Pairs RD1 INFO ONLY
Wed27-MayOakhill4TA14:30G
Wed27-MayHB Fours Q/F INFO ONLY
Thu28-MayHB Triples Q/F INFO ONLY
Thu28-MayStags vs Welwyn Bucks2TH18:00G
Thur28-MayBucks vs Stags2TA18:00G
Thur28-MayWanderers vs Kimpton –  Jubilee Cup2R1H/!A18:00G
Fri29-MayTeam Ten RD2 INFO ONLY
Fri29-MayWoods vs BSP2TH18:30G
Sat30-MayMC Herts vs Cambs6RH14:00W
Sun31-MayBob Vise Trophy vs Hemel Hempstead4RH10:00W
Mon01-JunHB Senior Fours RD1 INFO ONLY
Mon01-JunLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Tue02-JunHB Singles RD2 INFO ONLY
Tue02-JunHarts vs Standon & Puckeridge2TA18:00G
Wed03-JunHB Pairs RD2 INFO ONLY
Wed03-JunStevenage Town4TA14:30G
Wed03-JunWoods vs Knebworth Yellow2TA18:30G
Thu04-JunHB Triples S/F Men’s & Ladies2R2RH18:00
Thu04-JunBucks vs BSP2TH18:00G
Fri05-JunNorth Herts4TH14:30G
Fri05-JunHB Fours S/F Men’s 2RH18:00
Sat06-JunClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sat06-Jun
Sun07-JunHB Junior Pairs AM INFO ONLY
Sun07-JunSawbridgeworth4TA14:00W
Sun07-JunBalcomb Trophy Herts vs Suffolk2RH10:30
Mon08-JunHB Senior 4s RD2 INFO ONLY
Mon08-JunSADBA Officers Singles RD2 INFO ONLY
Mon 08-JunLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon08-JunHarts vs Whit Hern Reds2TA18:00G
Mon08-JunWanderers vs Parkside Green2TA18:00G
Tue09-JunHB Singles RD3 INFO ONLY
Tue09-JunRiverain4TA14:30G
Tue09-JunBucks vs Buntingford Bears2TA18:00G
Tue09-JunWoods vs Sele Farm2TH18:30G
Wed10-JunPotters Bar3TA14:30G
Wed10-JunHB Unbadged RD3 INFO ONLY
Wed10-JunHCL vs Potters Bar2RH18:00G
Wed10-JunWanderers vs Kimpton –  John Brown Cup2T1H/!A18:00G
Thu11-JunHB Pairs RD3 INFO ONLY
Thu11-JunWGC Centenary vs de Havilland3RH10:00G
Thu11-JunHarts vs Rosehill Otters2TA18:00G
Fri12-JunEversley RD2 INFO ONLY
Fri12-JunMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Sat13-JunDatchworth4TH14:30W
Sat13-JunHB 2 Wood Singles Day  – Harpenden
Sun14-JunHB President vs Herts Indoor Bowls Asso6RH14:00W
Sun14-Jun
Mon15-JunHB Singles RD4 INFO ONLY
Mon15-JunLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon15-JunHarts vs Rosedale Flames2TH18:00G
Mon15-JunStags vs Ware Malsters2TH18:00G
Mon15-JunBucks vs Allenburys2TA18:00G
Tue16-JunHB Pairs RD4 INFO ONLY
Tue16-JunWanderers vs Knebworth Yellow2TH18:00G
Tue16-JunWoods vs Hertford2TH18:30G
Wed17-JunHB Unbadged RD4 INFO ONLY
Wed17-JunSADBA Champion of Champions Q/F 
Wed17-JunHCL vs Harpenden1RA18:00G
Wed17-JunStags vs BSP2TA18:00G
Thu18-JunSt Ippolytts3TH14:30G
Thu18-JunRanson Cup RD1 INFO ONLY
Thu18-JunSADBA Singles RD2 INFO ONLY
Fri19-JunMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri19-JunTeam Ten RD3 INFO ONLY
Fri19-JunSADLBA Triples League – N Mymms 1H/1A2TH17:30G
Sat20-JunHertford4TA10:30W
Sat20-JunMC Herts vs Leicestershire6RH14:00
Sun 21-Jun
Sun21-JunSADBA Stock-Wins RD2 INFO ONLY
Mon22-JunLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon22-JunWoods vs Datchworth Green2TH18:30G
Tue23-JunTownsend4TH14:30G
Wed24-JunWanderers vs Datchworth Green2TA17:30G
Thu25-JunHarts vs Buntingford Bulls2TA18:00G
Fri26-JunMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri26-JunWoods vs Hertford2TA18:30G
Sat27-JunSpecial Recruitment Open Day6RH10:30
Sun28-JunHertford Castle4TA14:30W
Sun28-JunHB Junior Singles  Day INFO ONLY
Mon29-JunLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon29-JunHB  Singles RD5 INFO ONLY
Mon29-JunStags vs Northaw & Cuffley2TH18:00G
Mon29-JunBucks vs Bishops Stortford Ospreys2TA18:00G
Mon29-JunWanderers vs Hertford2TH18:00G
Tue30-JunHB Senior 4s Q/F INFO ONLY
Tue30-JunBuntingford2TA14:30G
Tue30-JunHarts vs Stevenage White2TH18:00G
Wed01-JulRadlett4RH14:30G
Wed01-JulHB Unbadged Q/F INFO ONLY
Wed01-JulSADBA Singles RD3 INFO ONLY
Thu02-JulHB Pairs RD5 INFO ONLY
Thu02-JulStags vs Rosehill Badgers2TH18:00G
Thu02-JulWanderers vs Sele Farm2TH18:00G
Thu02-JulWoods vs Parkside Green2TA18:30G
Fri03-JulMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri03-JulEversley RD3 INFO ONLY
Fri03-JulSADLBA Triples League – WGC 1H/1A2TH17:30G
Sat04-Jul
Sun05-Jul
Mon06-JulLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon06-JulHB Senior 4s S/F Men’s & Ladies2R2RH18:00
Tue07-JulHB Singles Q/F INFO ONLY
Tue07-JulBarnet Blind3TH12:30G
Tue07-JulStags vs Sele Farm2TH18:00G
Tue07-JulBucks vs Datchworth Blue2TA18:00G
Wed08-JulHB Pairs Q/F INFO ONLY
Wed08-JulBatchwood4TA14:00G
Wed08-JulHarts vs Much Hadham Hawks2TH18:00G
Thu09-JulHertford3TA18:00G
Thu09-JulSADBA Fours RD1 INFO ONLY
Fri10-JulTeam Ten Q/F INFO ONLY
Fri10-JulHCL vs de Havilland1RH18:00G
Fri10-JulMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri10-JulWoods vs WGC Knights2TH18:00G
Sat11-JulBaldock4TH14:30W
Sun12-Jul
Sun12-JulSADBA Stock-Wins Q/F INFO ONLY
Mon13-JulLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon13-JulHB Unbadged S/F, Jun Pairs & Sen# 4s M Finals6RH18:00
Tue14-JulHB Pairs & Benevolent Triples S/F6RH18:00
Tue14-JulWGC Centenary vs Parkside3RH10:00G
Tue14-JulWoods vs BSP2TA18:30G
Wed15-JulHB Singles, 2 Wood Sin S/Fs & Sen 4s W Final6RH18:00
Wed15-JulWGC Centenary vs Shire Park3RA10:00G
Wed15-JulBucks vs WGC Lions2TA18:00G
Thu16-JulHB Semi Finals – Reserve date6RH18:00
Thu16-JulSADBA Triples RD1 INFO ONLY
Fri17-JulMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri17-JulJones Cup vs St Albans RD1 1H/1A1RH18:00
Sat18-JulClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sat18-Jul
Sun19-JulBob Vise Trophy Q/F INFO ONLY
Mon20-JulLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon20-JulEversley Div Final NFO  de Havilland
Mon20-JulBucks vs Rosehill Badgers2TA18:00G
Mon20-JulWanderers vs Hertford2TA18:00G
Tue21-JulSADBA Pairs RD2 INFO ONLY
Tue21-JulWanderers vs BSP2TH18:15G
Wed22-JulRanson Cup RD2 INFO ONLY
Wed22-JulSADBA Officers Singles Q/F 
Wed22-JulWelwyn Garden City6TA14:30G
Thu23-JulSADBA Triples RD2 INFO ONLY
Fri24-JulMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri24-JulSADLBA Triples L – Parkside 1H/1A2TH17:30G
Fri24-JulHCL vs de Havilland2RH18:00G
Fri24-JulHarts vs Cheshunt2TA18:00G
Sat25-JulTeam Ten S/F – F INFO ONLY
Sun26-JulRosehill4TH14:30W
Sun26-JulHB County Finals Day INFO ONLY
Mon27-JulLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon27-JulSADBA Fours RD2 INFO ONLY
Mon27-JulBucks vs Ware Malsters2TH18:00G
Tue28-JulSADBA Singles Q/F INFO ONLY
Tue28-JulHCL vs Clarence Park2RA18:00
Tue28-JulHCl vs Hatfield1RH18:00
Wed29-JulHarts vs Rye Park2TH18:00G
Wed29-JulSADBA Champion of Champions S/F  
Wed29-JulSADLBA Doub Rink vs WGC Pre 1H/!A1RH17:30G
Wed29-JulStags vs Bishops Stortford Ospreys2TA18:00G
Thu30-JulSADBA Pairs RD3 INFO ONLY
Thu30-JulWanderers vs Welwyn Woods2TH18:00G
Thu30-JulWoods vs Wanderers2TA18:00G
Fri31-JulJones Cup Q/F INFO ONLY
Fri31-JulMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri31-JulHCL vs Harpenden2RA18:00
Fri31-JulSADLBA Triples League – P Bar 1H/1A2TH17:30G
Sat01-AugHitchin4RA14:30W
Sun02-AugCheshunt4TH14:00W
Sn02-AugEversley S/F and F INFO ONLY
Mon03-AugTriples WeekH18:00G
Mon03-AugSADBA 2-W-T RD1 INFO ONLY
Tue04-AugTriples WeekH18:00G
Tue04-AugSADBA Triples RD3 INFO ONLY
Wed05-AugSADBA Singles S/F INFO ONLY
Wed05-AugTriples WeekH18:00G
Thu06-AugTriples WeekH18:00G
Thu06-AugSADBA Fours Q/F INFO ONLY
Thu06-AugRanson Cup S/F INFO ONLY
Fri07-AugTriples WeekH18:00G
Fri07-AugSADLBA Triples League – Oakhill 1H/1A2TH17:30G
Sat08-Aug
Sun09-AugBob Vise Trophy S/F INFO ONLY
Sun09-AugHarpenden3T3TH14:00W
Mon10-AugLadies Triples League2RH10:00G
Mon10-AugSADBA Pairs Q/F INFO ONLY
Mon10-AugHCL vs Batchwood2RA18:00
Mon10-AugWanderers vs Welwyn Woods2TA17:30G
Mon10-AugWoods vs Wanderers2TH17:30G
Tue11-AugWGC Centenary vs WGC3RH10:00G
Tues11-AugHCL vs WGC1RA18:00
Tue11-AugSADBA 2-W-T Q/F INFO ONLY
Tue11-AugStags vs Ware Wolves2TA18:00G
Tue11-AugBucks vs Whit Hern Blue2TH18:00G
Wed12-AugSADBA Officers Singles S/F 
Wed12-AugHPPBA vs Oxford VPBA5RH14:00N/A
Wed12-AugSADLBA Double Rink RD1 1H/!A1RH17:30G
Thu13-AugSADBA Triples Q/F INFO ONLY
Thu13-AugStags vs Datchworth Blues2TH18:00G
Fri14-AugJones Cup S/F INFO ONLY
Fri14-AugBarton-Le-Clay4TA14:30G
Fri14-AugClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sat15-AugWhit Hern6TH14:30W
Sun16-AugSADBA Stock-Wins S/F INFO ONLY
Mon17-AugSADBA Fours S/F INFO ONLY
Mon17-AugSADLBA Double Rink S/F  1H/!A1RH17:30G
Mon17-AugBucks vs Ware Wolves2TH18:00G
Tue18-AugBatchwood2TA14:30G
Tue18-AugSADBA Pairs S/F INFO ONLY
Tue18-AugWanderers vs WGC Knights2TA17:45G
Wed19-AugSADBA 2-W-T S/F INFO ONLY
Wed19-AugWoods vs Sele Farm2TA18:00G
Thu20-AugSADBA Triples S/F INFO ONLY
Thu20-AugHarts vs Sawbridgeworth Blue2TA18:00G
Fri21-AugMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri21-AugStags vs WGC Lions2TH18:00G
Sat22-Aug
Sun23-AugBovingdon4RH14:30W
Mon24-AugStags vs Buntingford Bears2TA18:00G
Tue25-AugWGC Centenary vs Hatfield3RA10:00G
Tue25-AugBucks vs Sele Farm2TA18:00G
Wed26-AugHarperbury3TH14:30G
Wed26-Aug
Thu27-AugRoyston3TA14:30G
Thu27-AugWoods vs WGC Knights2TA17:30G
Fri28-AugMens Triples League 5RH10:00G
Fri28-AugClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sat29-Aug
Sat29-Aug
Sun30-Aug
Mon31-AugBob Vise/Jones Cup Final (Townsend)
Mon31-AugSummer Bank Holiday
Tue01-SepShepalbury4TH14:30G
Wed02-Sep
Thu03-SepParkinson EventH12:00C
Fri04-Sep
Sat05-SepLangford4TA14:30W
Sat05-SepSADBA  Finals INFO ONLY –  North Mymms
Sun06-SepSADLBA  Finals  Clarence Park, St Albans
Sun06-SepHB South Maynard Cup S/F & F –  Harpenden
Sun06-SepMen’s Captain’s Day6RH14:00W
Mon07-Sep
Tue08-Sep
Wed09-SepPotters Bar4TH14:30G
Thu10-Sep
Fri11-SepClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sat12-Sep
Sun13-SepLadies Captain’s Day6RH14:00W
Sun13-SepHB Club Championship (Ginder) S/F & F 
Sun13-SepEHBL Finals Hertford Castle 
Mon14-SepThree Horseshoes4TH14:30G
Tue15-SepHatfield3TA14:00G
Wed16-Sep
Thu17-Sep
Fri18-Sep
Sat19-SepCLUB FINALSH10:00W
Sun20-SepCLUB FINALSH10:00W
Mon21-Sep
Tue22-SepHemel Hempstead4TA14:30G
Wed23-Sep
Thu24-Sep
Fri25-SepClub Evening – Bowls, Food & Fun6RH17:00C
Sat26-SepSeptember Stag /  Club Finals Reserve
Sun27-SepBovingdon4RA14:30W
Mon28-Sep
Tue29-Sep
Wed30-Sep
Thu01-Oct
Fri02-Oct
Sat03-OctGreen Closes/B’fast BowlsH09:00C
Sun04-OctPlaying Mem Annual Post Sesaon Meet10:00
Sat07-NovHarpenden Indoor 4RA14:30W
Sat16-JanAnnual General Meeting14:00
Sun31-JanRiverain Indoor 6RA14:00W
Mon08-MarHatfield Indoor4RA14:30G